Time Trial – 2012

13 December 2012

1 Melikhaya Msizi 0:17:30
2 Archie Boome 0:18:20
3 Elton Botha 0:18:30
4 Dylon Butler 0:18:33
5 Cameron Danhausen 0:19:08
6 Mihan Roos 0:19:30
7 Marsel Roos 0:19:32
8 Marlin Mortlock 0:20:06
9 Luciano v Wyk 0:20:13
10 Linda Hegerty 0:21:23
11 Hennie De Swardt 0:23:00
12 Dawn Springer 0:23:19
13 Peter Jakoby 0:24:34
14 Aubrey Springer 0:24:34
15 Peter Brown 0:25:58
16 Herman Botha 0:23:31
17 Louise Buhrs 0:27:30
18 Rolf Teller 0:27:40
19 Lisl Grobler 0:28:15
20 Nico Grobler 0:28:15
21 Hein Kotze 0:28:30
22 Leon Mostert 0:30:12
23 Daleen Myburgh 0:30:12
24 Leon Brown 0:30:12
25 Lizel Prinsloo 0:30:28
26 Albertine van den Does 0:30:54
27 Maria Britz 0:33:08
28 Mariet Horne 0:33:08
Walkers
1 James Nxgale 0:34:30
2 Michael Nodida 0:35:05
3 Cheldon Wabanie 0:38:19
4 Mary Ann farnham 0:40:11
5 Pikkie Malherbe 0:40:11
6 Macnita Samuels 0:42:32
7 Josie Wishart 0:42:41
8 Christeline Samuels 0:43:14
9 Estovonia Booysen 0:44:18
10 Maurene Price 0:44:58
11 Brenda Gouws 0:45:51
12 Fanie Malherbe 0:45:51
13 Judi Kent 0:46:23
14 Ian Daniel 0:47:07
15 Denise Hitten 0:53:07
16 Rene Mitchell 0:53:07
17 George Soule 0:58:58
18 Grandson Soule 0:58:58

6 December 2012
1 Archie Boome 0:18:11
2 Elton Botha 0:18:33
3 Mihan Roos 0:18:49
4 Melikhaya Msizi 0:18:49
5 Luciano v Wyk 0:19:31
6 Cameron Danhausen 0:20:24
7 James Nxgale 0:21:46
8 Macnita Samuels 0:22:24
9 Hennie De Swardt 0:22:55
10 Mike Derbidge 0:24:38
11 Peter Jakoby 0:24:38
12 Giovano Lategan 0:25:20
13 Christelene Samuels 0:25:27
14 Mickey Trumper 0:25:44
15 Peter Brown 0:25:46
16 Abraham Coetzee 0:26:37
17 Rolf Teller 0:26:43
18 Johan Du toit 0:32:40
19 Mariet Horne 0:32:40
20 Werner Kruger 0:33:18
21 Hein Kotze 0:33:18
22 Daneez Myburg 0:33:18
Walkers
1 Ian Daniel 0:33:05
2 Janine Coetzee 0:35:04
3 Jeanette Bloem 0:35:04
4 Josie Wishart 0:38:51
5 Albertine van den Does 0:38:52
6 Lizel Prinsloo 0:38:52
7 Pikkie Malherbe 0:42:20
8 George Soule 0:42:20
9 Fanie Malherbe 0:46:23

29 November 2012

1 Sinesipho Didishe 00:17:02
2 Archie Boome 00:17:15
3 Melikhaya Msizi 00:18:20
4 Phendulani Luyo 00:18:54
5 Mihan Roos 00:18:57
6 Elton Botha 00:19:23
7 Luciano v Wyk 00:19:51
8 Jeandre McCarthy 00:20:55
9 James Nxgale 00:21:02
10 Macnita Samuels 00:21:23
11 Eugene Julyan 00:21:37
12 Lisl Grobler 00:21:37
13 Henk Meyer 00:21:54
14 Hennie De Swardt 00:22:51
15 Abraham Coetzee 00:25:42
16 Christelene Samuels 00:26:02
17 Mickey Trumper 00:26:06
18 Janine Horn 00:27:07
19 Rolf Teller 00:27:24
20 Peter Brown 00:27:42
21 Lizel Prinsloo 00:28:51
22 Mariet Horne 00:31:20
23 Johan Du toit 00:31:20
24 Albertine van der Does 00:31:50

Walkers
1 Brenda Gouws 00:30:46
2 Josie Wishart 00:32:42
3 Ian Daniel 00:40:10
4 Mary – Anne 00:41:09
5 George Soule 00:42:21
6 Norma Soule 00:42:21
7 Estonovia Booysen 00:43:19
8 Audrey Thomas 00:43:19
9 Janine Coetzee 00:43:19
10 Claire Teaque 00:43:48
11 Jeanette Bloem 00:44:26
12 Latitia Albrecht 0:44:30
13 Louida Terblance 00:46:51
14 Lelani Sholtz 00:48:14

22 November 2012

1 Archie Boome 00:17:56
2 Melikhaya Msizi 00:17:57
3 Elton Botha 00:18:26
4 Dylon Butler 00:18:36
5 Cameron Danhausen 00:18:50
6 Luciano v Wyk 00:19:42
7 Mihan Roos 00:19:42
8 Hennie De Swardt 00:23:24
9 Ico Schutte 00:23:58
10 Henk Meyer 00:23:58
11 Peter Jakoby 00:24:00
12 Eugene Julyan 00:24:00
13 Leon Brown 00:24:10
14 Hein Stander 00:24:22
15 Peter Brown 00:25:05
16 Abrahan Coetzee 00:25:50
17 Johan Du toit 00:31:00
Walkers
1 Jeandre McCarthy 00:30:46
2 Ian Daniel 00:32:42
3 Josie Wishart 00:40:10
4 Estonovia Booysen 00:41:09
5 Louida Terblance 00:42:21
6 Joedene Terblanche 00:42:21
7 Janine Coetzee 00:43:19
8 Audrey Thomas 00:43:19
9 Claire Teaque 00:43:19
10 Chistlene Samuels 00:43:48
11 George Soule 00:44:26
12 Felicity Koch 0:44:30
13 Brenda Gouws 00:46:51
14 Latitia Albrecht 00:48:14
15 Rene Mitchell 00:48:42
16 Mariana Crous 00:48:42
17 Maria Britz 00:48:42

15 November 2012

1 Melikhaya Msizi 00:17:23
2 Elton Botha 00:18:19
3 Mihan Roos 00:18:58
4 Dylon Butler 00:19:17
5 Luciano v Wyk 00:19:37
6 Jeandre Mcarthy 00:20:14
7 James Nxgale 00:20:37
8 Linda Hegerty 00:20:55
9 Macnita samuels 00:20:58 PB
10 Aneen Meyer 00:21:11 PB
11 Karien Visser 00:21:36
12 Lisl Grobler 00:22:11
13 Hennie De Swardt 00:23:51
14 Peter Jakoby 00:23:57
15 Radie Dippenaar 00:24:55
16 Leon Brown 00:25:08
17 Christolene Samuels 00:25:33
18 John Winfield 00:26:13
19 Abrahan Coetzee 00:26:34
20 Janine Horn 00:26:52
21 Johan Du toit 00:35:00
22 Helmut Madthes 00:35:34

Walkers
1 Sheldon Wabanie 00:38:30
2 Alet Kaplan 00:39:24
3 Estonovia Booysen 00:44:00
4 Louida Terblance 00:44:30
5 Felicity Koch 0:44:30
6 Brenda Gouws 00:46:51
7 George Soule 00:46:51
8 Norma Soule 00:55:38
9 Thandi Johnson 00:55:38

8 November 2012

1 Melikhaya Msizi 00:17:47
2 Marsel Roos 00:17:47
3 Lionel Mussa 00:17:58
4 Elton Botha 00:18:42
5 Pendulani Liyo 00:19:02
6 Dylon Butler 00:19:16
7 Mihan Roos 00:19:26
8 Luciano v Wyk 00:19:50
9 Cameron Danhausen 00:20:18
10 Jeandre Mcarthy 00:21:03
11 James Nxgale 00:21:34
12 Ico Schutte 00:21:58
13 Henk Meyer 00:21:58
14 Aneen Meyer 00:22:44
15 Rhoodie Barnard 00:22:56
16 Giovanno Lategan 00:24:01
17 Vicci Deverniuel 00:24:11 PB
18 Peter Jakoby 00:25:01
19 Marten Bredahl 00:25:40
20 Hennie De Swardt 00:26:22
21 Waterfront cyclist 00:26:22
22 Leon Brown 00:26:22
23 Abrahan Coetzee 00:26:33
24 Maria Britz 00:26:35
25 Maryke Swanepoel 00:27:33
26 Danie Brown 00:30:11
27 Sharon Brown 00:30:16
28 Emma Mangali 00:30:16
3km
1 Margi O Connor 00:12:04
2 Judi Kent 00:15:30
3 Beauty Zindlu 00:15:30

Walkers
1 Jeandre McCarthy 00:31:02
2 Ian Daniel 00:35:18
3 Josie Wishart 00:40:21
4 Estonovia Booysen 00:43:11
5 Denise Hitten 00:43:22
6 Rene Mitchell 00:43:22
7 Sheldon Wabanie 00:45:20
8 Felicity Koch 0:46:45
9 Lissane Rubin 00:52:28
10 Gitta Senning 00:55:02
11 Coreen Madel 00:55:02
12 Peter Cowan 00:55:53
13 Nicole Cowan 00:55:53
14 Glenda Lauren 00:58:28
15 Margie van Staalen 00:58:28

1 November 2012

1 Melikhaya Msizi 00:17:53
2 Pendulani Liyo 00:18:28
3 Elton Botha 00:18:54
4 Mihan Roos 00:19:28
5 Kobus Marais 00:20:25
6 Dylon Butler 00:21:16
7 Macnita Samuels 00:21:21
8 Lisl Grobler 00:21:24
9 Aneen Meyer 00:21:24 PB
10 James Nxgale 00:21:48
11 Sheldon Wabanie 00:23:20
12 Radie Dippenaar 00:24:42
13 Peter Jakoby 00:25:24
14 Mickey trumper 00:26:32
15 Margi O Connor(3km) 00:15:58

Walkers
1 Jeandre McCarthy 00:33:18
2 Pikkie Malherbe 00:39:47
3 George Soule 00:39:48
4 Danellene Lekay 00:41:17
5 Zendsia Paulsen 00:41:20
6 Estonovia Booysen 00:41:26
7 Norma Soule 00:41:27
8 Josie Wishart 00:42:30
9 Fanie Malherbe 00:44:23
10 Luciano Van Wyk 00:44:23
11 Megan Galant 00:44:25
12 Brenda Gouws 00:47:08
13 Amanda Solomon 00:47:11
14 Narina Nieuwoudt 00:51:18
15 Ian Daniel 00:52:12
16 Peter Cowan 00:56:41
17 Nicole Cowan 00:56:41
18 Thandi Johnson 01:00:00

25 October 2012

1 Melikhaya Msisi 00:17:09
2 Lionel Mussa 00:17:37
3 Pendulani Liyo 00:18:06
4 Marsel Roos 00:18:18
5 Elton Botha 00:18:51
6 Luciano van Wyk 00:18:52
7 Jeandre McCarthy 00:19:21
8 Mihan Roos 00:19:28
9 Cameron Pietersen 00:20:53
10 Cameron Danhausen 00:21:03
11 James Nxgale 00:21:12
12 Macnita Samuels 00:21:41
13 Lisl Grobler 00:21:42
14 Karien Visser 00:21:42
15 Radie Dippenaar 00:23:17
16 Rhoodie Barnard 00:23:18
17 Peter Jakoby 00:24:16
18 Mickey Trumper 00:25:39
19 Leon Brown 00:26:09
20 Sheldon Wabanie 00:26:20
21 Kaye Bester 00:26:22
22 Madelein Prinsloo 00:26:43
23 Abraham Coetzee 00:26:50
24 Carol Schoeman 00:27:58
25 Estrovania Booysen 00:28:17
26 Jermain Malgas 00:31:47
27 Kayshu-Rano Blaauw 00:36:02
Walkers
1 Ian Daniel 00:34:14
2 Josie Wishart 00:41:07
3 Pikkie Malherbe 00:42:10
4 Caron Grundlingh 00:42:10
5 George Soule 00:42:10
6 Megan Mason 00:44:43
7 Brenda Gouws 00:44:50
8 Fanie Malherbe 00:45:43
9 Marianne Brown 00:46:17
10 Mariet Horn 00:46:17
11 Glenda Lauren 00:51:10
12 Amanda Solomon 00:48:40
13 Lisanne Rubin 00:51:10
14 Bru Lauren 00:53:06
15 Tony Barret 00:53:06
16 Ray Preen 00:53:06
17 Gift Senning 00:53:28
18 Thandi Johnson 01:01:45
19 Anny Selepe 01:01:45

18 October 2012

1 Archie Boome 00:18:11
2 Melikhaya Msisi 00:18:11
3 Elton Botha 00:18:11
4 Pendulani Liyo 00:19:06
5 Jeandre McCarthy 00:19:15
6 Cameron Danhausen 00:19:55
7 Dylon Butler 00:19:56
8 Lisl Grobler 00:20:38
9 James Nxgale 00:20:44
10 Fazel Goliath 00:20:56
11 Cameron Pietersen 00:21:15
12 Luciano van Wyk 00:21:30
13 Macnita Samuels 00:21:45
14 Sheldon Wabanie 00:25:55
15 Abraham Coetzee 00:26:48
16 Marlissa Bruwer 00:27:12
Walkers
1 George Soule 00:49:43
2 Brenda Gouws 00:49:43
3 Marianne Brown 00:52:00
4 Phyllis Muir 00:52:00
5 Marina Niewoudt 00:52:00

11 October 2012

1 Archie Boome 00:17:22
2 Lionel Mussa 00:17:34
3 Elton Botha(PB) 00:17:53
4 Pendulani Liyo 00:18:01
5 Dylon Butler 00:19:32
6 Mihan Roos 00:19:40
7 Melikhaya Msisi 00:19:40
8 Marsel Roos 00:19:41
9 Luciano van Wyk 00:20:47
10 James Nxgale 00:20:55
11 Aneen Meyer 00:21:35
12 Rhoodie Barnard 00:22:31
13 Macnita Samuels 00:22:44
14 Peter Jakoby 00:24:55
15 Sheldon Wabanie 00:25:04
16 Abraham Coetzee 00:25:09
17 Mickey Trumper 00:26:02
18 Rene Mitchell 00:27:54
19 Martin Bredahl 00:28:52
20 Maryke Swanepoel 00:30:18
21 Sharon Brown 00:30:24
22 Denise Hitten 00:38:11
Walkers
1 Leon Brown 00:32:47
2 Ian Daniel 00:32:45
3 Josie Wishart 00:38:22
4 Zenolia Paulsen 00:47:43
5 Pikkie Malherbe 00:47:43
6 Brenda 00:47:43
7 Marianne Brown 00:48:09
8 Fanie Malherbe 00:48:09
9 George Soule 00:48:20
10 Amanda Solomon 00:48:20
11 Leon vd Walt(3km) 00:22:04
12 Michelle vd Walt(4km) 00:23:04

4 October 2012

Melikhaya Msizi 17.16, Archie Boome 17.53, Phendlulani Liyo 18.06, Cameron Danhausen 18.50, Dylon Butler 19.02, Mihan Roos 19.17, Lisl Grobler 20.51, Magnita Samuels 21.17 PB, Karien Visser 21.25, James Nxgale 21.32, Luciano v Wyk 21.35, Rhoodie Barnard 22.30, Peter Jakoby 23.00, Fazel Galant 24.22, Hennie De Swardt 25.40, Abraham Coetzee 26.31, Rene Mitchell 28.16, Johan Du Toit 31.05, Walkers, Marianne Brown 50.12, Brenda Gouws 50.12, Amanda Solomons 50.12, Jackie van Huysteen 50.12, Lehanie Scholtz 50.12

27 September  2012

Phendlulani  17.53, Elton Botha  18.03, Cameron Danhausen  18.48, Melikhaya Msizi  18.49, Marsel Roos  18.49, Michael Nodida  19.15, Mihan Roos  19.22, Dylon Butler  19.23, Lisl Grobler  21.02, Ico Schutte  21.18, James Nxgale  22.06, Magnita Samuels  22.17, Luciano v Wyk  22.34, Rhoodie Barnard  22.40, Marilyn Prinsloo  22.50, Peter Jakoby  22.54, Hennie De Swardt  23.17, Abraham Coetzee  25.34, Kaye Bester  26.30, Zenthia Petersen  31.34, Mariet Horn  29.55, Maryke Swannepoel  29.55, Walkers,George Soule 39.54, Marianne Brown  48.36, Brenda Roberts  48.36

20 September  2012

Melikhaya Msizi  17.29, Phendlulani  17.54, Elton Botha  18.28, Cameron Pietersen  18.57, Cameron Danhausen  19.06, Dylon Butler  19.17, Michael Nodida  21.04, Lisl Grobler  21.06, James Nxgale  20.09, Steven v Lier  22.11, Magnita Samuels  22.25, Hennie De Swardt  23.45, Peter Brown 25.23, Leon Brown  26.12, Divan v Rooyen  26.34, Mickey Trumper  26.34, Abraham Coetzee  27.05, John Winfield  27.47, Kaye Bester  28.03, Marlisa Bruwer 28.18, Sharon Brown  31.35, Ian Daniel  32.04, Emma Mangali  32.26,Zenthia Petersen  32.35, Debbie Jonck  32.59, Sandra Kopps  33.50, Josie Wishart  38.10, Marianne Brown  40.39(W), George Soule 41.33(W)

13 September  2012

Archie Boome 17:31, Melikhaya Msizi  17.31, Phendlulani  18.08, Elton Botha  18.10 PB, Dylon Butler  19.10, Marsel Roos  19.15, Cameron Danhausen  19.25, Jason Pietersen  19.30, Mihan Roos  19.41, Christopher McCarthy  20.41, Lisl Grobler  21.04, James Nxgale  21.15, Linda Hegerty  21.23, Magnita Samuels  22.01PB, Hennie De Swardt  23.57, Marlisa Bruwer 28.26, Peter Jakoby 4km 20.18,

6 September  2012

Melikhaya Msizi  18.10, Elton Botha  18.25, Micheal Nodida  18.51, Dylon Butler  19.11, Marsel Roos  19.40, Mihan Roos  19.42, Cameron Danhausen  20.35, Christopher McCarthy  20.41, James Nxgale  21.02, Lisl Grobler  20.08, Aneen Meyer  21.26, Hennie De Swardt  24.59, Rhoodie Barnard  25.04, Leon Brown  25.54, Peter Jakoby  27.30, Adrian Hegerty  27.30 , Linda Hegerty  27.30, Ad Cole  28.28, Mike Derbidge  28.28, John Winfield  30.25, Mariet Horne  30.27, Abraham Coetzee  30.27, George Soule(W) 41.40,

30 Aug   2012

Archie Boome  16.44 PB, Melikhaya Msizi 16.55, Marsel Roos  18.23, ELton Botha  18.25, Cameron Danhausen  18.50, Dylon Butler  18.55, Mihan Roos  19.22, Cameron Pietersen  20.04, Lisl Grobler  20.41, Ico Schutte  22.00, Martin Britz  22.13, Lezandre Joubert  22.41, Peter Jakoby  23.12, Macnita Samuels  23.38, Maroshall Roelf  25.43, Lise Bruwer  28.35 , John Winfield  30.22, Mariet Horne  30.57 , Marianne Brown  31.06 , Johan Du Toit  31.06, Maryke Swanepoel  32.04, Ian Daniel  34.59, Josie Wishart  38.50, George Soule(W)  43.28

23 Aug   2012

Melikhaya Msizi 17.27, Cameron Pietersen  18.10, Elton Botha  18.22, Archie Boome  18.32, Dylon Butler  19.05, Luziano v Wyk  19.38, Mihan Roos  19.40, Michael Nodida  19.55, Lisl Grobler  20.41, Mitchell Sparrow  22.10, Peter Jakoby  23.41, Daniel Moreira  24.54, Micky Trumper  25.10 PB, Ashley Sparrow  26.35, Maroshall  Roelf  26.50, Anna Moreira  27.27, Maryke Swanepoel  29.25, Ian Daniel  32.35, Josie Wishart  38.26,

16 Aug   2012

Archie Boome  18.28, Melikhaya Msizi  18.31, Cameron Pietersen 18.32, Elton Botha  18.34, Mihan Roos  19.53,

2 Aug
Knysna Marathon Club – Predicted Time Trial.
Name Predicted time Actual time Difference
1 Rhoodie Barnard 22:42 22:39 00:03
2 Melikhaya Msizi 17:45 17:40 00:05
3 James Nqxale 20:30 20:40 00:10
4 Mihan Roos 19:27 19:15 00:12
5 Lisl Grobler 20:50 20:34 00:16
6 Elton Botha 18:20 18:37 00:17
7 Josie Wishart 39:16 39:37 00:21
8 Luciano Van Wyk 19:20 18:50 00:30
9 Vlooi Mcarthy 21:15 20:45 00:30
10 Peter Jakoby 23:00 22:30 00:30
11 Cameron Danhausen 19:10 18:38 00:32
12 Marlin Mortlock 18:45 18:12 00:33
13 Dylon Butler 19:10 19:44 00:34
14 Daniel Cronje 21:45 22:30 00:45
15 Archie Boome 18:28 17:40 00:48
16 Abraham Coetzee 28:00 26:48 01:12
17 Ian Daniel 33:12 34:27 01:15
18 Philip Nqayi 26:00 24:39 01:21
19 Arnica Nqayi 24:00 22:13 01:47
20 Cameron Pieterse 21:30 19:10 02:20
21 Mariet Horn 35:00 29:47 05:13

26 Jul  2012

Melikhaya Msizi  17.15, Archie Boome  17.47, Elton Botha  18.40,Dylon Butler  18.56, Luziano v Wyk  19.12, Cameron Danhausen  19.22, Mihan Roos  19.25, Lisl Grobler  20.24, Linda Hegerty  20.59, Hennie De Swardt  21.18, Radie Dippenaar  21.58, James Nxgale  22.27, Cameron Pietersen 22.27, Rhoodie Barnard  23.25, Nosisipho Jantjies 25.07, Mickey Trumper  25.34, Vickey Deverneuil  25.34, Danielle van Papendorp 25.38, Carol Schoeman  26.30, Abraham Coetzee  26.52, Judi Kent 29.00, Ameke Nguya 31.16, Johan Du Toit 31.24, Philip Nguya 31.24, Zentlia Pietersen 30.07, Marlissa Bruwer  30.07, Ian Daniel 37.13, Jose Wishart 39.48 , 3 km Leon vd walt  23.50, Michell vd Walt  23.503

19 Jul  2012

Archie Boome  17.02 PB, Melikhaya Msizi 17.02, Jason Pietersen  18.04, Luziano v Wyk  18.12  PB, Cameron Danhausen  19.21, Mihan Roos  19.40, Linda Hegerty  21.05, Dylon Butler  21.31, Hennie De Swardt  21.31, Lisl Grobler  21.44, James Nxgale  22.43, Radie Dippenaar  23.37, Nosisipho Jantjies  24.35, Vickey Deverneuil  24.39 PB, Margi O Connor  25.54, Danielle Papendorf  26.44, Carol Schoeman  28.08, Nicole Bruintjies  28.50, Maryke Swanepoel  29.02, Abraham Coetzee  29.25, Suzy Slabbert  29.54, Jack v d Berg  29.54, Johan Du Toit  34.02, Carol Hampshire  34.02, Marianne Brown (3kmW) 18.20,

5 Jul  2012

Greshwin Du Plessis  16.22, Archie Boome  17.18, Melikhaya Msizi 18.31, Cameron Danhausen  18.32 PB, Michael Nodida  18.34, Jason Pietersen  18.36, Elton Botha  19.00 PB, Mihan Roos  19.03, Cameron W Able  21.02, Eugene Julyan  21.04, Lisl Grobler  21.21, Rhoodie Barnard  21.35, Peter Jakoby  21.52, Steve Van Lier  22.14, Riccardo  Tyon  22.39, Solly Tyayeka  23.02, Sinesipho Didishe 23.02, Michael Litz  23.06, Abraham Coetzee  24.52, Ad Cole  25.07, Ashley Botius  25.21, Carol Schoeman  26.40, Michelle vd Walt  32.00, Leon vd Walt  32.00, Sam De Santos  46.06, Louise vd Merwe  46.06,

28 Jun

Sinesipho Didishe 16.45, Melikhaya Msizi 17.54, Jason Pietersen  18.12, Marsel Roos  18.12, Cameron Danhausen  18.46, Elton Botha  19.07 PB,Mihan Roos  19.14, Lusiano Van Wyk  19.21, Sebenzile Dayimani  19.26, James Nxgale  20.55, Eugene Julyan  21.03, Ico Schutte  21.07, Lisl Grobler  21.07, Hennie De Swardt  21.28, Radie Dipenaar  21.42, Rhoodie Barnard  21.46, Peter Jakoby  22.30, Solly Tyayeka  22.47, Ricardo Dyan  22.47, Jeandre Dippenaar  24.00, Ashley Botius  24.45, Abraham Coetzee  24.55, Danelle van Papendorp  25.30, Mickey Trumper  25.30, Maria Britz  27.11, Paul Dixon Savage  28.22 PB, Carol Schoeman  28.25,Hubert Mkasakasa 30.24

21 Jun

Archie Boome  17.03, Melikhaya Msizi 17.03, Sebenzile Dayimani  19.32, Cameron Danhausen  19.34, Mihan Roos  19.34, Elton Botha  19.58, Cameron Ward Able  20.37, James Nxgale  20.58, Rhoodie Barnard  21.51, Steven van Lier  22.57, Radie Dipenaar  23.34, Vicci Deverneuil  24.57 (PB), Hennie De Swardt  25.09, Abraham Coetzee  25.09, Solly Tyatyeka  27.30, Ricardo Tyan  27.36, Hubert Mkasakasa 29.12, Paul Dixon Savage  30.58,

14 Jun

Sinesipho Didishe   17.37, Archie Boome  17.49, Graham Sass  17.52, Marlin Mortlock  18.27, Marsel Roos  18.50, Cameron Danhausen  19.04, Dylon Butler  19.09, Jason Pietersen  19.32, Mihan Roos  19.32, Micheal Nodida  20.12, Cameron Ward Able  20.35, James Nxgale  21.11, Linda Hegerty  21.15, Hennie De Swardt  21.22, Rhoodie Barnard  21.28, Ico Schutte  21.45, Henk Meyer  21.45, Dawn Springer  22.10, Anneen Meyer  22.22, Solomxi Tyatyeka  22.55, Lisl Grobler  22.57, Steven van Lier   23.25, Radie Dipenaar  23.34, Ricardo Tyan  23.37, Aubrey Springer  23.52, Peter Jakoby  23.52, Michael Litz  24.17, Claire Starkey  24.25, Melikhaya Msizi  24.27, Ashley Boetius  24.35 PB, Abraham Coetzee  25.24, Vicci Deverneuil  25.37, Micky Trumper  26.10, Lizelle Geldenhuis  26.32, Hubert Mkasakasa 26.52, Ivan Palmer  27.10, Hubert Malgas  28.10, Nicole Bruiners  29.38, JudiKent29.42, Paul Dixon Savage  30.52, Johan Du Toit  34.16, George Soule(W) 41.32,3km Lene Pretorius  16.00, Vicky Meyer  16.05, Amadea Knoetzee  17.13,

7 Jun

Melikhaya Msizi  18.30, Dylon Butler  18.30  PB, Cameron Danhausen  , 9.25, Hennie De Swart  21.55, Rhoodie Barnard  22.27, Abraham Coetzee  26.00,

31 May

Julius Korkee  16.23, Melikhaya Msizi  17.12, Mark Collins  17.12, Micheal Nodida  17.44, Aubrey Brinkhuis  18.43, Cameron Danhausen  18.49, Mihan Roos  19.47, Dylon Butler  20.09, Ico Schutte  21.09, Hennie De Swardt  21.09, Rhoodie Barnard  21.23, Peter Jakoby  22.30, Radie Dipenaar  24.36, Ashley Boetius  24.39 PB, Abraham Coetzee  24.53, Micky Trumper  26.18, JudiKent28.09, Nicole  Btuiners  30.20, Paul Dixon Savage  30.24, 3km,Marsel Roos  11.55

24 May

Melikhaya Msizi  17.32, Micheal Nodida  17.32, Graham Sass  17.52, Archie Boome 18.58, Cameron Danhausen  19.20, Mihan Roos  19.22, Lisl Grobler  20.40, James Nxgale  20.56, Hennie De Swardt  20:57, Linda Hegerty  21.15, Ico Schutte  22.15, Radie Dipenaar  25.14, Ashley Boetius  25.20, Abraham Coetzee  25.23, Paul Dixon-Savage 29.44 PB, Hubert Malgas  30.01, Sharon Brown  30.35, 3km Marsel Roos  16.06, Vicky Meyer  16.06, Michelle van Der Watt  20.01

17 May

Cameron Danhausen  19.31, Mihan Roos  19.42, Melikhaya Msizi  20.35, Lisl Grobler 21:07, Hennie De Swardt  21:13, James Nxgale  21.52, Peter Jakoby 21.58, Dawn springer  22.09, Rhoodie Barnard  22.23, Steve Van Lier  23.02, Leon Brown  23.44, Peter Brown  25.24, Abraham Coetzee  26.21, Mickey trumper  26.21, JudiKent  28.33, Sharon Brown  30.06, Paul Dixon-Savage 30.06 PB, Chantelle Burger  32.47, Amanda Vosloo  32.47, Ian Daniel  35.44, Josie Wishart  40.00, 3km, Archie Boome  12.43

10 May

Julius Korkee  16.53, Melikhaya Msizi  17.27, Archie Boome  17.44, Micheal Nodida  18.19, Aubrey Brinkhuis  18.40, Cameron Danhausen  18.40 PB,Dylon Butler  19.03, Mihan Roos  19.44, Akhona  M  20.46, Linda Hegerty  21:07 PB, Hennie De Swardt  21.33, Lisl Grobler 22.19, Rhoodie Barnard  22.47, James Nxgale  22.47, Leon Brown  23.14, Peter Jakoby 24.24, Lizelle Geldenhuis  25.52, Maria Britz  26.01, Ashley Boetius  26.08, Abraham Coetzee  26.31, Danelle Van Papendorf  27.12, Maryke Swanepoel  30.07, Paul Dixon Savage 31.06 PB, Mariet Horn  34.01, Ian Daniel  24.08, Josie Wishart  42.00

May 3

Archie Boome  18.03, Mihan Roos  18.34, Melikhaya Msizi  19.08, Jason Pietersen  19.19, Dylon Butler  19.26, Basil Lawrenson  20.20, James Nxgale  22.10, Hennie De Swardt  22:48, Eugene Julyan  23.07, Lisl Grobler 23.10, Peter Jakoby 23.10, Leon Brown  23.29, Rhoodie Barnard  23.50, Micky Trumper  27.01, Abraham Coetzee 27.56, Maryke Swanepoel 28.10, Danelle Van Papendorf  28.10, Rene Mitchell  28.50, Paul SavageDixon  31.34, Sharon Brown  31.35, Maria Britz  31.35, Johan Du Toit  32.08, Peter Brown  37.53, Mel Hall(W) 45.00, Baden Hall(W)  47.00

26 Apr

Micheal Nodida  18.37, Melikhaya Msizi  18.58, Greshwin Du Plessis 18.58, Cameron Danhausen  18.58 PB, Mihan Roos  19.27, Dylon Butler  19.27, James Nxgale  21.34, Cameron Alde  21.58, Chris Rimbuilt  22.20, Hennie De Swardt  23:32, Steve Van Lier  23:37, Leon Brown  24.20, Rob Brand  25.24, Peter Brown  26.08, Ashley Boetius  26.37, AJ Hugo  28.51, Rene Mitchell  35.40, Denise Hitten  35.40, JudiKent  29.00,

19 Apr

Melikhaya Msizi  16.50, Archie Boome  17.22, Jason Pietersen  17.35, Cameron Danhausen  19.03 PB, Mihan Roos  19.04, James Ngxale  20.40, Dylon Butler  21.08, Linda Hegerty  21.08, Martin Britz  21.22, Hennie De Swardt  21.36, Peter Jakoby  21.52, Aubrey Springer  22.22, Leon Brown  23.22  , Dawn Springer  24.35, Peter Brown  24.36, Ashley Boetius  25.20, Rob Bruce Brandt  25.22, Carol Schoeman  26.08, Maria Britz  26.37, Mickey Trumper  26.54, Maryke Swanepoel  27.26, Judy Kent  28.59, Abraham Coetzee  29.00, Sharon Brown  30.27, Danie Brown  30.27, Paul Savage 32.12, Johan Du Toit  33.24, Ian Daniel  35.13, Jose Wishart  40.13,

12 Apr

Cameron Danhausen  19.05 PB, Melikhaya Msizi  19.05, Mihan Roos  19.29, Archie Boome  19.29, Dylon Butler  20.25, Luciano van Wyk  21.13, James Ngxale  21.35, Linda Hegerty  21.47, Hennie De Swardt  22.20, Radie Dippenaar  22.42, Peter Jakoby  23.50, Dawn Springer  24.09, Leon Brown  24.46, Aubrey Springer  25.14, Peter Brown  25.40, Ivan Palmer  25.46, Henk Meyer  27.21, Ico Schutte  27.21, Maryke Swanepoel  27.33, Danelle van Papendorf  27.35, Jack vd Berg  29.12, Johan Du Toit  30.14, Tanya Weyers  30.21, Cliff Coombe   30.21, Sharon Brown  33.05, Danie Brown  33.05, Mariet Horn  33.45, Paul Dixon  33.48, Ian Daniel  34.22, Jose Wishart  38.14, Diago Coetzee 14.50(3km)

29 Mar

Melikhaya Msizi  17.10, Greshwin Du Plessis  17.25, Archie Boome  17.40, Michael Nodida  18.06, Phendulani Liyo 18:21, Jason Pietersen  19.04, Mihan Roos  19.04, Eugene Julyan  19:46 PB, Cameron Danhausen  19.49 , Basil Lawrinson  19.49, James Ngxale  21.01, Hennie De Swardt  21.28, Aubrey Springer  22.04, Peter Jakoby  22.27, Linda Hegerty  22:35, Radie Dippenaar  23.00, Dawn Springer  23.20, Mike Derbidge  23.31, Leon Brown  24.45, Rolf Teller  25.18, Carol Schoeman  25.35 PB, Ashley Boetius  25.50, Lizelle Geldenhuis  25:57, Andre Geldenhuys  26.44, Ricco Graft  27.05, Lana Martin  27.08, Kerry Logan  28.31, Lisl Grobler  29.24, Nico Grobler  29.24, Tanya Weyers  29.24, Julian Pretorius  29.24, Sam Houdston  29.24, Cliffee Coombe  31.15, Mariet Horne  31.48, Simone Du Plessis 32.17 PB, Johan Du Toit   32.18, Natalie Roman  32.18, Ian Daniel 33.58, Josie Wishart  33.58

22 Mar

Archie Boome  18.07, Phendulani Liyo 18:18, Akhona  Mhlakaza  18:40, Mihan Roos  19.12, Cameron Pieterse  19.57, Basil Lawrinson  20.03, Lisl Grobler  20.18, Ico Schutte  20.38, Melikhaya Msizi  20.41, Kenny Williams  20.58, James Ngxale  21.16, Dylon Butler  21.18, Peter Jakoby  22.37, Radie Dippenaar  23.08, Hennie De Swardt  23.22, Leon Brown  23.58, Rhoodie Barnard  24.18, Rolf Teller  25.02, Dave Edge  26.07, Carol Schoeman  26.34, Andre Geldenhuys  27.05, Lizelle Geldenhuis  27.08, Johan Du Toit   32.28, Simone Du Plessis  32.28, Mariet Horne  32.38, Ian Daniel  34.40W, Josie Wishart  37.08W, Michelle vd Walt  37.00W, George Soul  38.02W, Leonv d Walt  42.00W, Sam DosSantos  48.06W,

15 Mar

Melikhaya Msizi  17.44, Phendulani Liyo  18:32, Akhona  Mhlakaza  18:49, Jason Pietersen  19.20, Dylon Butler  19.24, Cameron Pieterse  20.15, James Ngxale  20.22, Basil Lawrinson  20.25, Cameron Danhuasen  20.58, Lisl Grobler  21.04, Bradly Nelson  21:31, Hennie De Swardt  21.42, Radie Dippenaar  22.45, Luciano van Wyk  22.58, Eugene Julyan  23.01, Peter Jakoby  25.24, Rolf Teller  25.27, Lana Martin  26.51, Julian Pretorius  26.52, Griovanno Lategan  27.33, Ashley  Boetius  27.42, Walker  28.39, Ivan Palmer  28.55, Judy Kent  29.08, Leon Brown  24.35, Johan Du Toit   31.20, Simone Du Plessis  34.26, Mariet Horne  34.52, George Soul  35.26, Rene Mitchell  38.58,

8 Mar

Melikhaya Msizi  17.22, Graham Sass  17.52, Archie Boome  18.19, Akhona  Mhlakaza  19.12, Dylon Butler  19.37, Heinrich Filander  19.46, Luciano van Wyk  20.38, Eugene Julyan  20.48,Lisl Grobler  20.48, James Ngxale  20.57, Hein Stander  21.00, Hennie De Swardt  22.49, Peter Jakoby  22.51, Micheal Litz  23.07, Radie Dippenaar  24.39, Leon Brown 24.47, Ivan Palmer  25.02, Rolf Teller 25.10, Peter Brown 25.17, Rhoodie Barnard 27.00, Lizelle Geldenhuis  27.50, Sam Houston 28.10, Kerri Logan 28.37, Maryke Swanepoel  30.28, Johan Du Toit  30.28, Denise hitten 37.57 Rene Mitchell  37.57,

1 Mar BIG WALK

Phendulani Liyo  31.18, Melikhaya Msizi  32.17, James Ngxale  32.20, Leon Brown  32.43, Jason Pietersen  33.54, Cameron Pieterse  34.04, Nic Brummer  34.07, Michael Nodida  34.57, Luciano van Wyk  35.30, Marsel Roos  35.33, Hennie De Swardt  35.34, Radie Dippenaar  35.41, Sarie Exton  35.42, Eugene Julyan  37.23, Peter Brown  37.33, Helen Jakoby  38.00, Anita Britz  38.00, Dylon Butler  39.34, Paul De Santos  39.35, Sharifa Louw  39.48, Margi O Connor  39.48, Peter Jakoby  40.28, Maryke Swannepoel  40.32, Michael Litz  41.03, Lisl Grobler  41.10, Michelle Klootwyk  41.10, Jane Lawrenson  41.20, Basil Lawrenson  41.20, Ray Exton  43.00, Marionette Fransen  43.06, Vicky Meyer  43.17, Ivan Palmer  43.17, Rene Mitchell  44.24, Denise Hitten  44.24, Mary Ann Farnham  44.26, Calita vd Merwe  44.29, Hein Stander  45.40, Lana Martin  45.40, Leonvd Walt  46.17, Michelle vd Walt  46.17, Elouise vd Merwe  46.26, Sam Dosontos  46.26, Tamzin v Staden  46.26, Jack v Staden 46.26, Sharne Putter  46.28, Micky Trumper  46.49, Herman Botha  46.49, Estelle Potgieter  46.54, Mara Roos  46.54, Mike Derbidge  47.00, Wayda Witbooi 47.00, Mike Derbidge brother in law 47.29, Nyanisha Dyantiyi  47.32, Aubrey Springer  48.14, Dawn Springer  48.14, Johan Du Toit   48.19, Mihan + Georgie Roos  48.19, Andre Geldenhuys  48.31, Elsie Koch  48.40, Lizelle Geldenhuys 48.49, Jana Geldenhuys  48.49, Norma Soule  48.50, Angelique Brasier  48.50, Liezel Brazier  48.50, Jose Wishart  50.18, Ian Daniel  50.18, George Soul  50.38, Sharon Brown  53.03, Dave Edge  53.03, Maria Britz  53.14, Sam Housden  53.14, Joan Cuthbert  53.55, Peet Joubert  53.55, Nicky Joubert  53.55, Linda Hegerty  58.10, Carol Hampsire  58.10,

23 Feb

Melikhaya Msizi  17:08, Archie Boome  17:37, Phendulani Lifo  18:31, Mihan Roos  19:08, Akhona Mhlakaza  19:22, Ayanda  Kham Kham  19:32, Luciano van Wyk  19:38, Jason Pietersen  19:50, Dylon Butler  19:53, Cameron Pietersen  20:06, Cameron Danhausen  20:09, James Ngxale  20:34, Bazil Lawrenson  20:53, Hennie De Swardt  22:34, Peter Jakoby  22:50, Lisl Grobler  23:26, Eugene Julyan  23:26, Hein Stander  20:26, Gunter Pirker 23:45, Leon Brown  23:50, Ivan Palmer  24:06, Rolf Teller  25:22, Lana Martin  25:44PB, Michelle Lesch  27:25, JudiKent  28:59, Debbie Jonck  29:10, Johan Du Toit  33:12,

16 Feb

Melikhaya Msizi  17.20, Phendulani Lifo  18:42, Mihan Roos  18:45, Cameron Danhausen  19:30, Cameron Pietersen  19:40, Perciville  Wlliams  19:50, James Ngxale  20:10, Eugene Julyan  20:21, Lisl Grobler  20:27, Ico Schutte  20:37 PB, Fazel Goliath  20:47, Luciano van Wyk  20:47, Hein Stander  20:50 , Radie Dippenaar  21:35, Hennie De Swardt 21.42, Ayanda Khanmltham  21:57, Peter Jakoby  22:27, Leon Brown  24:18, Peter Brown  25:27, Rolf Teller  25:39, Micky Trumper  25:48, Tamzin v Staden  26:04 PB,Abraham Coetzee  26:30, Andrew Grace  27:22, Ivan Palmer  27:28, Michelle Lesch  28:10, Lana Martin  28:52, Johan Du Toit  30:43, Sharon Brown  30:44 , Paul Savage 31:54

2 Feb

Graham Sass  17:28, Melikhaya Msizi  17:35, Archie Boome  17:43, Marlin Mortlock  19:07, Mihan Roos  19:25, Fazel Goliath  19:58, Heinrich Filander  20:06, Christopher Mcarthy  20:12, Dylon Butler  20:26, Luciano van Wyk  20:53, James Ngxale  21:10, Eugene Julyan  21:12, Hein Stander  21:13, Cameron Pietersen  21:27, Steven Sherley  21:35, Rhoodie Barnard  21:49, Hennie De Swardt  22:20, Lisl Grobler  23:22, Peter Jakoby  23:22, Michael Litz  23:40, Leon Brown  24:37, Herman Botha  24:56, Micky Trumper  25:51, Lana Martin  26:01 PB, Pieter Du Plessis  26:08, Rolf Teller  26:10, Tamzin v Staden  28:35, JudiKent  29:40, Paul Savage 37:55, 3km, Elouise vd Merwe 19:00, Sam Dosontos  19:00

26 Jan

Sinesipho Didishe  16.38, Melikhaya Msizi  17.42, Mihan Roos  18:54, Nicolas Cuthbert  18:55 PB, Sebenzile Dyamini19:34, Eugene Julyan  20:41, James Ngxale  20:53, Lisl Grobler  20:58, Julyan Pretorius  21:03, Hein Stander  21:03, Linda Hegerty  21:11, Cameron Pietersen  21:41, Luziano van Wyk  21:47, Christof De Neys  22:13, Hennie De Swardt  22:24, Peter Jakoby  22:39, Nkhulukazi Lupondo  22:47, Perciville Williams  22:52, Rhoodie Barnard  23:05, Quin Colonanni  24:00, Leon Brown  24:19, Claire Lemke  25:35, Abraham Coetzee  25:55, Peter Brown  26:08, Vanessa Nucci  27:16, Ivan Palmer  38:21, Yvonnique Williams  38:21, George Soule(W) 39:05,3km, Archie Boome  10:41, Dylon Butler  14:14, Paul Dosantos  14:14, Michelle vd Walt  16:57, Elouise vd Merwe  17:40, Leonvd Walt  18:40, Sam Dosontos  18:40,

19 Jan

Sinesipho Didishe  16.35, Archie Boome  18:36, Nic Cuthbert  19:08, Mihan Roos  19:18 , Eugene Julyan  20:16, James Ngxale  20:28, Lisl Grobler  20:30, Hein Stander  20:45, Dylon Butler  20:45, Cameron Danhausen   20:47 , Linda Hegerty  20:48 PB, Greg Hawley  22:15, Hennie De Swardt  22:30, Peter Jakoby  22:39, Rhoodie Barnard  24:10, Jingles Ferreira  23:48, Clive Krige  24:28, Michael Litz  24:28, Gunter Pirker  24:51, Peter Brown  25:28, Claire Lemke  26:10, Rolf Teller  26:17, Mickey Trumper  26:18, Ivan Palmer  26:19, Abraham Coetzee  26:32, Amy Williams  28:53, Lizelle Geldenhuis  29:48, JudiKent  30:11, Mike Verrier  31:10, Paul Savage  32:56, Elaine Lawson  34:47, Dylm Chalson  34:58, Melikhaya Msizi  34:50, 3km, Michelle vd Walt  20:35, Sam Dosantos  20:35, Eloise vd Merwe 19:40, Mis Verrier 19:40, Miss Verrier  27:46, Mr Verrier jnr 27:46 ,

12 Jan

Sinesipho Didishe  16:50, Archie Boome  17:18, Melikhaya Msizi  17:18, Marsel Roos  18:04, Mihan Roos  19:14, Akhona Mhlalkaza  19:57, James Ngxale  20:35, Linda Hegerty  21:45, Hennie De Swardt  22:48, Rhoodie Barnard  23:40,Peter Jakoby  25:06, Leon Brown  25:23, Peter Brown  25:23, Paul Dosontos  26:49, Dylon Butler  26:50, Rolf Teller  26:57, Tamzin v Staden  26:34, JudiKent  29:22, Sharifa Louw  25:34, 3km Walk Sam Dosantos  25:00, Michelle vd Walt  25:00,